Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Responsible Party

Next Generation Recyclingmaschinen GmbH

Gewerbepark 22
4101 Feldkirchen
FN 148795 t
+43 7233 / 70107

Email:

No data protection officer has been appointed, as this is not required by law.

1. General Information

The protection and security of your personal information is very important to us. Therefore, this website stores and processes data exclusively in accordance with the Austrian and European General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). As a user, you hereby agree to data processing in accordance with this policy. The latest version of the GDPR is available here:  Current version of the GDPR

This Privacy Policy applies only to this website. If you are redirected to other pages via links on our site, please refer to these third-party websites directly to learn about how they handle your data. Your personal data (e.g. title, name, address, email address, telephone number, bank details, credit card number) will be processed by us strictly in accordance with the provisions of the Austrian data protection law. The following regulations are intended to inform you about the type, scope and purpose of the collection, processing and use of personal data.

It is possible generally to use this website without providing personal information. When we collect personal data (e.g. name, address or email addresses), we do so, as far as possible, on a voluntary basis. These data will not be disclosed to third parties without your explicit consent.

2. Rights of data subjects

According to the EU Data Protection Regulation, you have extensive rights as the data subject. These rights are intended, above all, to ensure greater transparency. Your rights as a data subject include the right to obtain information about personal data concerning you, as well as rectification, erasure, limitation of processing, opposition to processing, portability of data (only in the case of contractual relationship or consent), and revocation of consent at any time.

The easiest way for you to exercise your rights as the data subject is by sending an email to . In addition, your rights can be exercised by sending a message by post, through personal contact, or via the contact form on the website.

Furthermore, you have the right at any time to file a complaint with the Data Protection Authority regarding the processing of your personal data.

The contact details for the Data Protection Authority are:

Österreichische Datenschutzbehörde/
Austrian Data Protection Authority
Wickenburggasse 8
1080 Vienna
Tel.: +43 1 521 52‑25 69
Email:

3. Erasure of data

You have the right to request the erasure of personal data stored by us. The ability to actually erase personal data depends on whether we have fulfilled our legal obligations, such as compliance with statutory retention requirements and the assertion, exercise and defense of legal claims.

4. Links

We carefully check the content of links on our website to third-party sites. Nevertheless, we assume no responsibility or liability for content on pages linked to from this website or any other internet site.

5. Kontaktformular

If you send us inquiries via the contact form, your details from the inquiry form, including the contact details you provide, will be stored in order to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. We do not share this information without your consent.

6. Information about cookies

If you do not allow us in general to use cookies, certain features and pages will not work as expected. In particular, the login will not work.

Click here for information about cookies.

7. Use of Google Analytics

This website uses features of the web analytics service Google Analytics. The provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Google Analytics uses targeted cookies.

For more information on how user data is handled by Google Analytics, read the Google privacy policy

You can prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website, as well as prevent Google from processing this data, by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: Download browser plugin

This website uses Google Analytics with the extension “anonymizeIP()”, so that the IP addresses are processed only in shortened form, in order to exclude a direct personal relation.

8. Google Maps

This website uses the Google Maps API, a map service of Google Inc. (“Google”), to display an interactive map and to generate directions. Google Maps is operated by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

By using Google Maps, information about your use of this website (including your IP address) may be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google may transfer the information obtained from Maps to third parties, if required by law or when third parties process this data on behalf of Google.

Google will never associate your IP address with other Google data. Nevertheless, it is technically possible that Google could make an identification of at least individual users on the basis of the data received. It is possible that Google’s personal information and personality profiles could be used by Google’s website for other purposes that we have no control over. You can deactivate the service of Google Maps and thus prevent the data transfer to Google by deactivating JavaScript in your browser. We would like to mention, however, that in this case you cannot use the map displayed on our site.

Google’s Privacy Policy & Additional Terms of Use for Google Maps can be found at Google Maps privacy policy

9. Social plug-ins from Youtube

We use social plug-ins from the Google-operated YouTube site. This site is operated by YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. If you visit our YouTube plug-in enabled page, you will be connected to the servers of YouTube. The YouTube server is informed that you have visited our pages.

If you’re logged into your YouTube account, you allow YouTube to associate your visit with our page. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account.

For more information about how user data is handled, please refer to the YouTube Privacy Policy at Youtube privacy policy.

10. Social plug-ins from LinkedIn

We use social plug-ins from the LinkedIn service. These features are provided by LinkedIn Inc., 1000 West Maude Avenue Sunnyvale, CA 94085, USA.

You can identify the plug-ins from LinkedIn by the corresponding logo or the Recommend button. Please note that when you visit our website, the plug-in establishes a connection between your internet browser and LinkedIn’s server. LinkedIn receives the information that you have accessed the corresponding page of our website. If you click the Recommend button of LinkedIn and at the same time you are logged in to your LinkedIn account, you enable LinkedIn to associate your visit to our website with you and your user account. We would like to point out that, as the provider of the site, we are not aware of the content of the data transmitted and its use by LinkedIn.

Further details on the collection of data and your legal options, as well as options for settings can be found here: LinkedIn privacy policy

11. SSL encryption

This site uses SSL encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of sensitive content, such as the requests you send to us as the site operator. An encrypted connection is indicated by the browser’s address bar changing from “http: //” to “https: //” and the lock icon in your browser bar.

If SSL encryption is enabled, the data you submit to us cannot be read by third parties.

12. Collection and storage of personal data; type, purpose and use

When you visit this website, the browser used on your device automatically sends information to the server for our website. This information is temporarily stored in a log file. The following information is collected without your intervention and stored until automated deletion:

  • IP address of the requesting computer,
  • date and time of access,
  • name and URL of file retrieved,
  • website from which access is made (referrer URL),
  • browser used and, if necessary, the operating system of your computer, as well as
  • the name of your access provider.

The possibility of using this data on a legal basis pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 sent. 1 lit. f of the GDPR for purposes such as

  • ensuring a smooth connection for the website,
  • ensuring ease of use for our website,
  • evaluating system security and stability, as well
  • for other administrative purposes,

is currently being exercised by us. The collected data will in no way be used to draw conclusions about your person.

13. Data security

The provider utilizes technical and organizational security measures to protect the user data stored by the provider against accidental or intentional manipulation, loss or destruction, as well as against access by unauthorized persons. Data transfers between service providers are performed using the SSL (secure socket layer) protocol. In this case, the software encrypts all information transmitted by and to supporters.

All data are stored on the server of this website or on the servers of our service providers, with whom contracts for order processing according to §28 GDPR were concluded with corresponding inspection.

If you have any questions, please write to: 

14. Amendment of this Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to amend this privacy policy at any time in accordance with the relevant data protection regulations.

Put us to the test!

Your plastic waste is tomorrow’s raw material.

In our test centers, we will demonstrate to you the performance of NGR recycling machines using your raw materials. We’ll be pleased to show you the benefits in person.

Contact us
PET recycling system P:REACT PET improvement LSP liquid stae polycondensation